Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) is a natural vegetable fat extracted from the nut of African Shea tree. Shea Butter contains saturated and unsaturated essential fatty acids, Vitamins A, E, Oleic and Linoleic acids. Shea Butter is widely used in cosmetics; it provides gentle UV protection and it is extremely moisturizing and hydrating when applied to the skin.
Anti-aging: Shea Butter is amazing at preventing stretch marks and scars, as well as fine lines and wrinkles.
Cocoa butter (Theobroma Cacao) is natural oil extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa Butter is rich blend of fatty acids and antioxidants including oleic acid, palmitic acid, and stearic acid. Cocoa Butter helps neutralize free radicals throughout the body, especially in the skin.
Anti-aging: Cocoa Butter can help reduce and prevent signs of aging, including wrinkles and scars.
Coconut oil (Cocos Nucifera) is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts. Coconut oil is an excellent massage oil and an effective moisturizer for all skin types. Coconut Oil is the main ingredient in a variety of skin care products.
Anti-aging: Coconut Oil can help the appearance of wrinkles as well as preventing premature aging due to its well-known antioxidant properties.
Camellia Oil (Camellia oleifera) natural plant oil contains antioxidants and helps revitalize and rejuvenate your skin. The essential fatty acids are composed of Oleic fatty acids, which are very effective in enhancing skin and hair's ability to retain moisture. Camellia Oil is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving it silky smooth without the greasy feeling.
Anti-aging: Camellia Oil reduces the appearance of aging and hydrates the complexion.
Argan Oil (Argania spinosa) is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is native to Morocco and is comprised of roughly 80% fatty acids. Anti-oxidants in Argan oil help protect skin from damage caused by UV radiation.
Anti-aging: Argan oil has been proven to reduce the severity of some wrinkles, as well as restoring skin’s elasticity and increasing the regenerative rate of healthy skin cells.
Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) is natural oil made from pressed almonds. Almond oil has a light texture and easily absorbs into skin. Almond Oil is rich in Vitamin E, monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, potassium, zinc and many other minerals and vitamins. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles making it excellent in sugar scrubs.
Anti-aging: due to its antioxidative properties, sweet almond oil is known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and can also delay general signs of aging as it renews skin cells.